163 Karl Hope Blvd, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 (MLS# 22-42)


$389,000
163 Karl Hope Blvd
Lackawaxen, PA 18435
MLS# 22-42
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  2002 sqft


163 Karl Hope Blvd, Lackawaxen, PA 18435
  1 / 72  
163 Karl Hope Blvd, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 163 Karl Hope Blvd, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 163 Karl Hope Blvd, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 163 Karl Hope Blvd, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 163 Karl Hope Blvd, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 163 Karl Hope Blvd, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 163 Karl Hope Blvd, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 163 Karl Hope Blvd, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 163 Karl Hope Blvd, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 163 Karl Hope Blvd, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 163 Karl Hope Blvd, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 163 Karl Hope Blvd, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 163 Karl Hope Blvd, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 163 Karl Hope Blvd, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 163 Karl Hope Blvd, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 163 Karl Hope Blvd, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 163 Karl Hope Blvd, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 163 Karl Hope Blvd, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 163 Karl Hope Blvd, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 163 Karl Hope Blvd, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 163 Karl Hope Blvd, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 163 Karl Hope Blvd, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 163 Karl Hope Blvd, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 163 Karl Hope Blvd, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 163 Karl Hope Blvd, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 163 Karl Hope Blvd, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 163 Karl Hope Blvd, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 163 Karl Hope Blvd, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 163 Karl Hope Blvd, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 163 Karl Hope Blvd, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 163 Karl Hope Blvd, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 163 Karl Hope Blvd, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 163 Karl Hope Blvd, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 163 Karl Hope Blvd, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 163 Karl Hope Blvd, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 163 Karl Hope Blvd, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 163 Karl Hope Blvd, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 163 Karl Hope Blvd, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 163 Karl Hope Blvd, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 163 Karl Hope Blvd, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 163 Karl Hope Blvd, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 163 Karl Hope Blvd, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 163 Karl Hope Blvd, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 163 Karl Hope Blvd, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 163 Karl Hope Blvd, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 163 Karl Hope Blvd, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 163 Karl Hope Blvd, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 163 Karl Hope Blvd, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 163 Karl Hope Blvd, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 163 Karl Hope Blvd, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 163 Karl Hope Blvd, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 163 Karl Hope Blvd, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 163 Karl Hope Blvd, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 163 Karl Hope Blvd, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 163 Karl Hope Blvd, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 163 Karl Hope Blvd, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 163 Karl Hope Blvd, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 163 Karl Hope Blvd, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 163 Karl Hope Blvd, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 163 Karl Hope Blvd, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 163 Karl Hope Blvd, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 163 Karl Hope Blvd, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 163 Karl Hope Blvd, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 163 Karl Hope Blvd, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 163 Karl Hope Blvd, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 163 Karl Hope Blvd, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 163 Karl Hope Blvd, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 163 Karl Hope Blvd, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 163 Karl Hope Blvd, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 163 Karl Hope Blvd, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 163 Karl Hope Blvd, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 163 Karl Hope Blvd, Lackawaxen, PA 18435

Property Description
LOCATION! LOCATION! Masthope contemporary located right up the road from Ski Big Bear and lodge. This home has been meticulously maintained and is super clean. The main living area is open concept kitchen, dining, and living room w/ wood burning fireplace and vaulted ceiling w/ skylights. There is one bedroom on this level with a full bathroom and hot tub room. Upstairs, there is an open loft, 2 additional bedrooms and a 2nd full bathroom. The basement is a clean slate and has potential to be finished and has rough plumbing for a 3rd bathroom. All 3 bedrooms have split unit AC's as well as the living room. There is a deck off the front and back of home (new!) There is a detached garage for storage for your toys. Masthope is a 4 season community w/ lake, pools, ATV trails, and so much more!

Details
Address Information
Street Number: 163
Street Name: Karl Hope
Street Suffix: Blvd
City (Post Office): Lackawaxen
State/Province: PA
Zip Code: 18435
County: Pike
Listing Location Information
Current Price: $389,000
Municipality: Lackawaxen Twp - Pike County
List Price: $389,000
Subdivision Name: Masthope
Tax ID Number: 009.04-05-81 024363
School District: Wallenpaupack Area
Body of Water: Westcolang Lake
Property Information
Type of Ownership: Fee Simple w/HOA
Property Sub Type: Single Family
Realtor.com Type: Residential - Single Family
Year Built: 1988
Age: 34
Tot SF Fin +/-: 2002
Total SF Fin +/-: 1274
Lot/Land Dimensions: 98x216x104x216
Road Frontage: 98
Bathrooms Full: 2
Bsmt: Y
Frpl: Y
Gar: Y
Gar #Cars: 1
Gas Lease: No
Directions & Remarks
Foreclosure: N
Financial Information
County Assessment: 23200
School Taxes: 1758.56
Est Total Taxes: 2558.73
Office Information
Listing Contract Date: 2022-01-06
Status: Active
Lot Description
Waterfront: No
Miscellaneous
HOA Fee: Y
HOA Fee/Year: 1863
HOA Transfer Fee: Y
HOA Transfer Fee Amt: 1977
Property Features
Basement Description: Concrete Floor; Day Light; Full; Outside Entrance; Unfinished
Baths: 1 Bath Level 1; 1 Bath Level 2; Rough Plumbing
Beds Description: 1Bed1st; Mstr1st
Cooling: Split Unit
Eating Area: Dining Area; Eat-in Kitchen; Living/Dining Combo
Exterior: Vinyl
Financing: Cash; Conventional
Fireplace Desc.: Living Room; Wood
Floors: Vinyl; Wall to wall Carpet
Heating: Electric
HW Hot Water: Electric
Inside Features: Fam Room 1st Level; Laundry Lower Level; Living Room; Living Room Fireplac; Loft; M Bdrm on 1st Floor
Lot Description: Flat
Outside Features: Hot Tub; Deck
Parking: Off Street Parking; Paved Driveway
Possession: Settlement
Road: Paved; Public
Roof: Asphalt
Showings: Schedule with ShowingTime
Style: Contemporary
Waste: Public
Water: Public
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Area Width Area
Living Room13.0013.0015.50201.5015.50201.50
Bedroom 19.509.5013.50128.2513.50128.25
Bathroom 15.005.008.0040.008.0040.00
Bedroom 210.0010.0011.00110.0011.00110.00
Bedroom 311.0011.0012.00132.0012.00132.00
Bathroom 25.005.008.5042.508.5042.50
Kitchen8.008.009.5076.009.5076.00

Listing Office: Wallenpaupack Realty

Last Updated: January - 07 - 2022

Information displayed on this website on listings other than those of the website owner is displayed with permission of the Pike Wayne Association of REALTORS and Broker/Participants of the Pike Wayne MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may beinterested in purchasing. Information is from sources deemed reliable but is not guaranteed. Prospective buyers should verify information independently.

Comments are closed.