806 Firelight Ct, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 (MLS# 22-2203)


$795,000
806 Firelight Ct
Lackawaxen, PA 18435
MLS# 22-2203
6 beds  |  5 baths  |  6076 sqft

 | 

806 Firelight Ct, Lackawaxen, PA 18435
  1 / 102  
806 Firelight Ct, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 806 Firelight Ct, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 806 Firelight Ct, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 806 Firelight Ct, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 806 Firelight Ct, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 806 Firelight Ct, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 806 Firelight Ct, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 806 Firelight Ct, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 806 Firelight Ct, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 806 Firelight Ct, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 806 Firelight Ct, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 806 Firelight Ct, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 806 Firelight Ct, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 806 Firelight Ct, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 806 Firelight Ct, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 806 Firelight Ct, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 806 Firelight Ct, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 806 Firelight Ct, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 806 Firelight Ct, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 806 Firelight Ct, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 806 Firelight Ct, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 806 Firelight Ct, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 806 Firelight Ct, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 806 Firelight Ct, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 806 Firelight Ct, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 806 Firelight Ct, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 806 Firelight Ct, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 806 Firelight Ct, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 806 Firelight Ct, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 806 Firelight Ct, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 806 Firelight Ct, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 806 Firelight Ct, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 806 Firelight Ct, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 806 Firelight Ct, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 806 Firelight Ct, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 806 Firelight Ct, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 806 Firelight Ct, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 806 Firelight Ct, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 806 Firelight Ct, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 806 Firelight Ct, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 806 Firelight Ct, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 806 Firelight Ct, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 806 Firelight Ct, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 806 Firelight Ct, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 806 Firelight Ct, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 806 Firelight Ct, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 806 Firelight Ct, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 806 Firelight Ct, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 806 Firelight Ct, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 806 Firelight Ct, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 806 Firelight Ct, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 806 Firelight Ct, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 806 Firelight Ct, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 806 Firelight Ct, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 806 Firelight Ct, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 806 Firelight Ct, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 806 Firelight Ct, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 806 Firelight Ct, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 806 Firelight Ct, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 806 Firelight Ct, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 806 Firelight Ct, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 806 Firelight Ct, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 806 Firelight Ct, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 806 Firelight Ct, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 806 Firelight Ct, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 806 Firelight Ct, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 806 Firelight Ct, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 806 Firelight Ct, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 806 Firelight Ct, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 806 Firelight Ct, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 806 Firelight Ct, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 806 Firelight Ct, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 806 Firelight Ct, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 806 Firelight Ct, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 806 Firelight Ct, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 806 Firelight Ct, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 806 Firelight Ct, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 806 Firelight Ct, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 806 Firelight Ct, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 806 Firelight Ct, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 806 Firelight Ct, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 806 Firelight Ct, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 806 Firelight Ct, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 806 Firelight Ct, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 806 Firelight Ct, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 806 Firelight Ct, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 806 Firelight Ct, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 806 Firelight Ct, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 806 Firelight Ct, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 806 Firelight Ct, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 806 Firelight Ct, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 806 Firelight Ct, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 806 Firelight Ct, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 806 Firelight Ct, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 806 Firelight Ct, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 806 Firelight Ct, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 806 Firelight Ct, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 806 Firelight Ct, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 806 Firelight Ct, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 806 Firelight Ct, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 806 Firelight Ct, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 806 Firelight Ct, Lackawaxen, PA 18435

Property Description
Captivating Masthope Estate set on 2.52 acres, privately located on a culdesac. Enter through foyer into a home with impeccable attention to detail throughout; oak hardwood floors, imported tile, custom kitchen, breakfast room, sunken living room w/ wood burning stove, expansive dining room, sitting room w/ stone fireplace, open floor plan, loft, expansive upper level recreation room, first fl master suite, 6 bd, 5.5 BA, detached 992 sqft garage w/ bonus room, additional 2 car built in garage, fitness room, and sauna. Imagine the most perfect place for the recreational enthusiast; a place where you can ride ATV's, swim, boat, kayak, fish, ski, hike, horseback ride or just hang out relax and enjoy. Close to lodge, ski hill and pool.

Details
Address Information
Street Number: 806
Street Name: Firelight
Street Suffix: Ct
City (Post Office): Lackawaxen
State/Province: PA
Zip Code: 18435
County: Pike
Listing & Location Information
Current Price: $795,000
County/Municipality: Lackawaxen Twp - Pike County
List Price: $795,000
Subdivision Name: Masthope
Association Dues: 3500
Tax ID Number: 013.02-02-39 022734
Deed Book/Page: 2324/2172
General Zoning: Resi
School District: Wallenpaupack Area
Lake or Waterway: Westcolang Lake
Property Information
Type of Ownership: Fee Simple
Sub-Type: Single Family
Realtor.com Type: Residential - Single Family
Year Built: 2004
Age: 18
SqFt. Above Grade: 4528
SqFt. Below Grade: 848
Total SqFt.: 6076
Finished Square Ft: 6076
Bedrooms Total: 6
Bathrooms Full: 4
Bathrooms Half: 1
Bathrooms Total: 5
Stories: 2
Rooms Total: 13
Bsmt: Y
Frpl: Y
Fam Rm: Y
Gar: Y
Gar #Cars: 4
#Car Bays: 4
Lot Size Acres: 2.52
Gas Lease: No
Directions & Remarks
Lot/Blk/Sec: /555R2&557
Foreclosure: N
Hot Sheet Comment: new
Financial Information
County Assessment: 89810
Cnty&Muni Taxes: 2648.49
School Taxes: 6807.6
Total Taxes: 9905.14
Office Information
Listing Contract Date: 2022-06-14
Status: Active
SA Comm Type: %
BA Comm: 2.5
BA Comm Type: %
TA Comm Type: %
Lot Description
Waterfront: No
Miscellaneous
HOA Fee: N
HOA Fee/Year: 3500
HOA Transfer Fee: Y
HOA Transfer Fee Amt: 3300
Property Features
Appliances : Clothes Washer; Dishwasher; Dryer; Gas Oven/Range; Microwave; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Wash/Dry Hook Up
Basement Description: Full; Heated; Partial Finished
Baths: 1 Bath Level 1; 1 Bath Level L; 1/2 Bath Lev 1; 2 Bath Lev 2
Beds Description: Mstr1st; 2+BED 2nd
Community Amenities : Beach(es); Clubhouse; Equestrian Area; Garbage Service; Lake(s); Outdoor Pool; Power Boats Allowed; Road Maintenance; Security; Ski Slope(s); Tennis Court(s); Lake Use Restriction
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central AC
Eating Area: Breakfast Room; Formal Dining Room
Exterior: Vinyl
Available Financing: Cash; Conventional
Fireplace Desc.: Fireplace; Free Stand Stove; Living Room; Stone Faced
Floors: Hardwood; Tile; Wall to wall Carpet
Heating: Baseboard; Hot Water; Oil; Wood Stove
HW Hot Water: Electric
Inside Features: Cable TV; Cathedral; Excluded Item; Fam Room 1st Level; Fam Room Fireplace; Free Stand Fireplace; Kitchen Island; Laundry 1st Level; Living Room; Living Room Fireplac; Loft; M Bdrm on 1st Floor; M Bdrm w/Bath Suite; M Bdrm w/Full Bath; Open Floor Plan; Walk in Closet
Insulation: Fully Insulated
Lake/Waterway Info: Lake Rights; Personal Watercraft; Powerboats
Lot Description: Cul-de-Sac; Irregular; Sloped; Wooded Lot
Outside Features: Porch
Parking: Built In; Detached; Garage Door Opener; Off Street Parking; Unpaved Driveway
Possession: Settlement
Road: Paved; Private
Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass
Showings: Schedule with ShowingTime
Style: Chalet; Traditional
Waste: Comm Central
Water: Comm Central
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Area Width Area
Primary BedroomMain17.4017.4018.11315.1118.11315.11
Primary BathroomMain23.0023.0014.90342.7014.90342.70
Family RoomMain23.0023.0017.30397.9017.30397.90
Dining RoomMain17.4017.4021.11367.3121.11367.31
KitchenMain21.5021.5018.30393.4518.30393.45
Living RoomMain29.6029.6017.50518.0017.50518.00
Florida RoomMain1.501.5018.3027.4518.3027.45
Bonus RoomUpper18.2018.2015.30278.4615.30278.46
LoftUpper11.7011.7017.20201.2417.20201.24
DenUpper16.7016.7022.30372.4122.30372.41
Bedroom 2Upper14.2014.2014.50205.9014.50205.90
Bedroom 3Upper15.6015.6015.40240.2415.40240.24
Bedroom 4Upper13.3013.3014.90198.1714.90198.17
Bedroom 5Upper18.9018.9013.30251.3713.30251.37
Bonus RoomBasement25.8025.8021.40552.1221.40552.12
Bathroom 2Upper9.119.1111.00100.2111.00100.21
Bathroom 3Basement7.907.906.5051.356.5051.35
Bathroom 3Main4.114.117.3030.007.3030.00

Listing Office: Wallenpaupack Realty

Last Updated: June - 16 - 2022


The listing broker's offer of compensation is made only to participants of the MLS where the listing is filed.

Information displayed on this website on listings other than those of the website owner is displayed with permission of the Pike Wayne Association of REALTORS and Broker/Participants of the Pike Wayne MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may beinterested in purchasing. Information is from sources deemed reliable but is not guaranteed. Prospective buyers should verify information independently.

Comments are closed.